Skip to content

Girls Varsity Volleyball Schedule & Roster

OVERALL RECORD: 25 - 4 - 0     |     CONF RECORD: 0 - 0 - 0
Print
Bold = Home Event
Schedule & Results
Date Time Opponent Conf. Away Home Result Details
08.22.20176:30pmElyria Catholic High SchoolN30W SUMMARY
08.28.20176:30pmHathaway BrownN30W SUMMARY
08.31.20176:30pmPaduaN13W SUMMARY
09.02.20179:00amSpringfield Local High School (Norwalk High School Tournament)N20W SUMMARY
09.02.201710:00amPadua (Norwalk High School Tournament)N20W SUMMARY
09.02.201711:00amNotre Dame Cathedral Latin (Norwalk High School Tournament)N20W SUMMARY
09.05.20176:30pmBeaumontN13W SUMMARY
09.16.20179:00amMaple Heights High School (Renee Roche Invitational)N20W SUMMARY
09.16.201710:00amNordonia High School (Renee Roche Invitational)N20W SUMMARY
09.16.201711:00amIndependence High School (Renee Roche Invitational)N21W SUMMARY
09.20.20176:30pmMagnificat High SchoolN03W SUMMARY
09.23.20179:00amHoly Name High School (Northeast Ohio Power Tournament)N20W SUMMARY
09.23.201711:00amLake Catholic High School (Northeast Ohio Power Tournament)N21W SUMMARY
09.23.20171:30pmBrecksville-Broadview Heights High School (Northeast Ohio Power Tournament)N20W SUMMARY
09.24.201710:00amUrsuline Academy (Northeast Ohio Power Tournament)N23L SUMMARY
09.30.201710:00amOlentangy High School (Perrysburg "Block & Gold" Tournament)N20W SUMMARY
09.30.201711:00amToledo Saint Ursula (Perrysburg "Block & Gold" Tournament)N20W SUMMARY
09.30.20172:00pmPerrysburg High School (Perrysburg "Block & Gold" Tournament)N12L SUMMARY
10.02.20176:30pmStrongsville High SchoolN23L SUMMARY
10.04.20176:30pmWalsh Jesuit High SchoolN23W SUMMARY
10.06.20177:30pmGilmour AcademyN31W SUMMARY
10.12.20176:30pmArchbishop Hoban High SchoolN23W SUMMARY
10.19.20177:30pmOlmsted Falls High School (OHSAA Sectional Final)N30W SUMMARY
10.24.20177:30pmMagnificat High School (OHSAA District Semifinal)N31W SUMMARY
10.28.20172:00pmAvon High School (OHSAA District Final)N31W SUMMARY
11.02.20177:30pmWadsworth Senior High School (OHSAA Regional Semifinal)N31W SUMMARY
11.04.20172:00pmSaint Ursula Academy (OHSAA Regional Final)N32W SUMMARY
11.09.201712:00pmJackson High School (OHSAA State Semifinal)N31W SUMMARY
11.11.201711:00amUrsuline Academy (OHSAA State Final)N03L SUMMARY
Roster
1
  • Beth Brady
  • Graduates: 2018
1
  • Molly Neitzel
  • Graduates: 2019
2
  • Molly Harrison
  • Graduates: 2021
3
  • Izzy Micheli
  • Graduates: 2020
4
  • Sadie Joyce
  • Graduates: 2020
5
  • Lauren Gardner
  • Graduates: 2020
7
  • Elodie Joyce
  • Graduates: 2020
8
  • Megan Harrison
  • Graduates: 2020
9
  • Elizabeth Kilbane
  • Graduates: 2018
11
  • Katie Tuley
  • Graduates: 2019
13
  • Jenn Follmer
  • Graduates: 2020
14
  • Colleen Neitzel
  • Graduates: 2018
15
  • Cecylia Guye
  • Graduates: 2019
16
  • Nora Clink
  • Graduates: 2018
17
  • Logan Whitaker
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    Best of luck to our inaugural bowling team as they compete tomorrow for the first time as a varsity sport at SJA! G… twitter.com/i/web/status/9…

    About 3 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS