Collegiate Jaguars

Saint Joseph Academy is proud to recognize the athletes that have gone on to participate in athletics at the collegiate level. If you are a former athlete who competed in college at the varsity level, and would like to participate in our ongoing project, please email Athletic Director John Manuszak (jmanuszak@sja1890.org) with your information.

Basketball
Maureen Fallon Adler ’79, John Carroll
Katie Battaglia ’13, John Carroll
Katie Berry ’07, Walsh
Maggie Berry ’10, Walsh
Greta Burry ’14, Akron
Genna Capasso ’10, John Carroll
Pat Cochran ’80, John Carroll
Mary Ann Corrigan-Davis ’71, John Carroll
Kathleen DeCarlo ’18, Norte Dame College
Molly Dever ’18, Bowling Green State University
Gia DiMassa ’17, Otterbein University
Colleen Gallagher ’82, Villanova
Hailey Rae Grant ’15, Baldwin Wallace
Daija Jones ’13, Lake Erie College
Kerry Malloy ’00, Notre Dame College
Celine Mangan ’12, Notre Dame College
Nicole McManamon ’14, John Carroll
Brittany Morrison ’15, Buffalo
Colleen Neitzel ’18, University of Akron
Claire Orsagos ’17, Ohio Northern University
Sarah Schwind ’12, Walsh
Ellen Vichill ’17, Marietta College
Clare Corrigan Woidke ’81, Georgetown

Cross Country
Katie Barnes ’09, Mount Union
Victoria Bonca ’15, Cleveland State
Jill Bresnahan ’13, Walsh
Melissa Bresnahan ’09, John Carroll
Julie DeLong ’10, Clemson
Gabriella Kreuz ’10, John Carroll
Bridget McGuire ’16, Mount Union
Rachel McGuire ’14, Mount Union
Alex Miles ’06, Dayton
Rachel Mistur ’01, Wake Forest
Mary Moloney Sever ’05, St. Louis
Caitlin Nagy ’12, Mount Union
Katherine Patton ’02, Dayton
Sydney Seymour ’18, University of Tennessee
Caitlin Smith ’05, Loyola Chicago
Mary Volk ’08, Notre Dame College
Alesha Vovk ’14, Miami University
Taylor Whisler ’10, John Carroll

Golf
Brooke Hamilton ’09, Baldwin Wallace
Stephanie Hemann ’03, Newberry
Maddie Keefe ’10, Cincinnati
Alexandra Mills ’13, Denison
Isabelle Robertson ’16, Belmont Abbey College

Crew
Catherine Gallagher ’16, Canisius College
Emma Gassman ’16, Michigan State University
Julia Herrel ’15, Tulsa
Sarah Johanek ’15,Rutgers
Karen McGraw ’13, Lehigh
Maxine McGuire ’16, Canisius College
Molly Miller ’16, Duquesne University
Kelsey O’Donnell ’14, Indiana
Julie Panstares ’18, Bucknell University
Audrey Rieman ’15, Canisius
Hannah Simmerly ’16, West Virginia
Hannah Smith ’14, Ohio State
Casey Sudetic ’13, Ohio

Rugby
Regina Baldado ’18, Queens University of Charlotte
Ali DeCrane ’14, Ohio State
Sarah Giachetti ’12, Kent State
Kathleen Kress ’00, Dayton
Mary Jo Reddy ’10, Ohio State
Annie Rolf ’17, Lindenwood University
Tayler Valentine ’15, Notre Dame College
Shannon VanDenHaute ’00, Dayton

Soccer
Jacqueline Gonzalez ’03, John Carroll
Niki Mikolcic ’13, University of Findlay

Emily Rodgers ’08, Notre Dame College
Maggie Wagner ’18, Walsh University

Softball
Therese Becker ’12, Capital
Elizabeth Enovitch ’16, St. Bonaventure
Maddie Kimble ’16, University of Maine
Mackenzie Milligan ’16, Baldwin Wallace University
Sydney Whitaker ’16, Gannon University

Swimming & Diving
Brittany Miller ’18, Gannon University
Emma Ryan ’12, College of Charleston

Lisa Sanniti ’03, Mount Union
Kelly Shantery ’16, Ursuline

Tennis
Bethany Halusker ’08, Baldwin Wallace

Eden Kovacik ’06, College of Wooster
Natalie Larkman ’18, John Carroll University
Claire Violand ’13, Limestone

Track & Field
Jenea Adams ’15, Dayton
Katie Barnes ’09, Mount Union
Jill Bresnahan ’13, Walsh
MaryKate Caja ’13, Ohio Wesleyan
Beth Gryzbowski Litton ’99, John Carroll

Alexis Lees ’10, Miami University
Gab Leon ’14, John Carroll
Brenna McGrath ’13, Xavier
Bridget McGuire ’16, Mount Union
Rachel McGuire ’14, Mount Union
Alex Miles ’06, Dayton
Caitlin Nagy ’12, Mount Union
Helen Steve ’13, Notre Dame College
Sarah Stottner ’15, Case Western Reserve
Maggey Urban ’12, Baldwin Wallace
Mary Volk ’08, Notre Dame College
Alesha Vovk ’14, Miami University
Kye Williams ’16, West Virginia
Lauren Zawie ’17, Cleveland State University

Volleyball
Beth Brady ’18, Mercyhurst University

Allison Busser ’04, Otterbein
Kelsey Busser ’07, Otterbein
Nora Clink ’18, Ursuline College
Julie Colaianni ’13, Case Western Reserve
Beth Gryzbowski Litton ’99, John Carroll
Laura Hageman ’00, Ohio
Vikki Henderson ’16, Ursuline
Mary Beth Keck ’15, Mount Union
Meredith McDiarmid ’07, John Carroll
Amber Petras ’15, Edinboro
Ashley Petras ’15, Edinboro

Hockey
Morgan Schauer ’16, Robert Morris University